Staff

Mrs. Manjit Kaur Ghuman

Offg. Principal

S.No. 

Permanent Staff

Subject

Qualification

1

Mrs. Balbir Kaur 

Librarian

M.Lib, M.A.(Eco.), M.Phil (Gold Medalist) MCA

2

Mrs. Maninder Kaur       

Business Management and Commerce

M.Com

3

Mrs. Manmeet Kaur       

Business Management and Commerce

M.Com

4

Mrs. Prabhjot Kaur  

Punjabi

M.A., M.Phil

5

Dr. Kuldeep Kaur

Business Management and Commerce.

M.Com, Ph.D

6

Mrs. Jaswinder Kaur

Hindi

B.A.(Hons.), M.A., M.Phil

7

Mrs. Seema Dua             

Economics

M.A. , B.Ed, M.Phil

8

Mrs. Parveen Arora

Public Administration

M.A.(Pub.Adm. & Pol.Sc) B.Ed, M.Phil, PGDESD

9

Dr. Neetu Prakash

Business Management and Commerce

M.Com, Ph.D

10

Mrs. Punpreet Kaur           

Business Management and Commerce

M.Com, M.Phil

11

Dr. Nidhi         

Business Management and Commerce

MBA , (UGC), Ph.D

12

Mrs. Manpreet Kaur           

Business Management and Commerce

13

Ms. Rajwinder Kaur           

Business Management and Commerce M.Com, M.Phil,MBA(UGC)

14

Dr. Madhu Bala               

Sociology

M.Sc., Ph.D

15

Mrs. Harpreet Kaur              

Fine Arts

M.A.(Fine Arts)(UGC) & MA(History of Art)

16

Mrs. Kirti Loomba      

Journalism and Mass Communication

MJMC, UGC-NET

17

Mrs. Surjit Kaur                

Office Management and Secretarial Practice

B.A., B.Ed., PGDCA, Diploma in OMSP

18

Dr. Anupam Vatsyayan                 

English

M.A.(Eng), Ph.D

19

Mrs. Gagneetpal Kaur                

English

M.A.(Eng.), M.Phil

20

Ms. Daisy Wadhwa                 

Computer Science and Applications

M.Sc(IT), MCA, M.Phil, (UGC)

21

Mrs. Satwant Kaur                 

Computer Science and Applications

MCA, (UGC)

22  Dr. Jasmine Bains  Psychology M.A., Ph.D
23  Mrs. Shikha Kalra  Home Science  M.Sc, B.Ed



S.No. Contractual Staff Subject Qualification

1

Mrs. Simardeep Kaur          

Computer Science and Applications

M.Sc. IT

2

Ms. Harpreet Kaur          

Computer Science and Applications

MCA, B.Ed., Ph.D pursuing



S.No. Guest Faculty
Subject
Qualification

 


Department of Arts

 

 

1

Mrs. Rajinder Kaur

English

M.A., B.Ed.,M.Phil

2

Ms. Arvind Walia

Environment Education

MA(Eng)(pol Sci), M.Sc.(Environment Science)

3 Ms. Roop Savi  English  MA English
4 Ms. Geetanjali   English  M.Phil (English)

5

Ms. Shrriya Thukral

English MA English

6

Ms. Samanpreet Kaur

English MA English

7

Ms. Anmol Nayyar

English MA English

8

Mrs. Rajveer Kaur

Physical Education

B.A., B.P.Ed., M.P.Ed.

9

Mrs. Manjot Kaur Dhillon

Physical Education

10

Mrs. Inderjeet Kaur

Punjabi

MA, M.Phil

11

Mrs. Seema Devi

Punjabi

M.A.,UGC, B.Ed.

12

Ms. Rachna Kanojia

Punjabi MA (Punjabi), UGC

13

Mrs. Amarpreet Kaur

Home Science

M.Sc.(Clothing and Textiles)

14

Ms. Sandeep Kaur

History MA History
15  Ms.Shalini  Music (Instrumental) MA Music(I)

16

Ms Amardeep Kaur

Music (Vocal)

M.A., M.Phil, Music(V)

17 Ms. Balwinder Kaur  Fine Arts MA Fine Arts, B.Ed.

18

Ms. Neha Dawar

Economics MA Economics, M.Phil

19

Mrs. Amrinder Kaur

Fashion Designing M.Sc Fashion Designing, B.Ed.

20

Ms. Hardeep Kaur

Pol. Science MA, B.Ed
   
Department of Business Management and Commerce

   

21

Mr. T.S.Arneja

Business Management and Commerce

M.Com & M.A.(Eco.)

22

Dr. Pratibha Tyagi

Business Management and Commerce

M.Com, Ph.D

23

Ms. Ritu Priya

Business Management and Commerce M.Com,UGC
24 Mrs. Pavneet Kaur Business Management and Commerce MBA,UGC
25 Ms. Gurpreet Kaur  Business Management and Commerce MBA
26 Ms. Shivani  Business Management and Commerce M.Com, UGC
27 Ms. Ramanpreet Kaur  Business Management and Commerce M.Com., UGC
28 Ms. Sunita Makkar   Business Management and Commerce
29 Mrs. Jasleen Kaur Arora Business Management and Commerce M.Com
30 Ms. Kavleen  Business Management and Commerce M.Com
31 Ms. Ekroop   Business Management and Commerce M.Com
32 Mrs. Prabhjot Kaur Business Management and Commerce M.Com

33

Mrs. Jaspreet Kaur Lamba 

Business Management and Commerce

MBA, UGC

34

Mrs. Gurleen Kaur     

Business Management and Commerce

MBA, UGC

   
Department of Computer Science and Application

   
35 Mrs. Amritpreet Kaur Computer Science and Applications M.Sc. IT, M.Phil

36

Er. Harleen Kaur Khurana      

Computer Science and Applications

M.Tech CSE, B.Tech IT(Hons.)

37

Ms Manmeet    

Computer Science and Applications M.Sc. IT

38

Ms. Diksha Rishi

Mathematics M.Sc (Maths)



S.No. Library Staff Designation Qualification

1

Mrs. Balbir Kaur

Librarian

M.Lib, M.A.(Eco.), M.Phil (Gold Medal) MCA

2

Mrs. Harvinder Kaur

Lib. Clerk

B.A., Diploma in Lib. Science

3

Ms. Daljit Kaur

Lib. clerk

M.A (Pbi.), Diploma in Lib. Science

4

Mrs. Manju

Photostat Operator

B.A.



S.No. Placement Staff Designnation Qualification

1.

Mr. T.S. Arneja

Placement Co-ordinator

M.Com & M.A.(Eco.)



S.No. Lab Staff Designnation Qualification

1.

Mrs. Navneet Kaur

Computer Lab In-Charge M.Sc-IT, MCA

2.

Er. Harleen Kaur

Web Programmer M.Tech CSE, B.Tech IT (Hons)

3.

Mr. Akhilesh

Jr. Technician cum assistant

BA

4.

S. Bhawandeep Singh

Tabla Player

5.

Ms. Parveen Verma

Lab Assistant



S.No. Hostel Staff Designnation Qualification

1.

Ms. Paramjit Kaur Jhajj

Warden

B.A., B.Ed.

2.

Mrs. Sukhwinder Kaur

Caretaker



S.No. Administrative Staff Designnation Qualification

1.

S. Surinder Pal Singh Anand

Office Supdtt.-cum-accountant

MA(English)

2.

Mrs. Meenakshi Devi

Fee Clerk Sr. Sec. 

3.

S. Charanjit Singh

Clerk

Sr. Sec. , Stenography Diploma from ITI

4.

Mrs. Rajni Rajpal

Receptionist

Sr. Sec, Dip. in ANC

5.

Mr. Suresh Kumar

Clerk

BA, MSc IT