Staff

Mrs. Manjit Kaur Ghuman

Offg. Principal

S.No. 

Permanent Staff

Subject

Qualification

1

Mrs. Balbir Kaur 

Librarian

M.Lib, M.A.(Eco.), M.Phil (Gold Medalist) MCA

2

Mrs. Maninder Kaur       

Comm.

M.Com

3

Mrs. Manmeet Kaur       

Comm

M.Com

4

Mrs. Rajinder Kaur

English

M.A., B.Ed.,M.Phil

5

Mrs. Prabhjot Kaur  

Punjabi

M.A., M.Phil

6

Mrs. Kuldeep Kaur

Comm.

M.Com, Ph.D

7

Mrs. Adarsh Kaur

History

M.A., B.Ed, M.Phil (Gold Medalist)

8

Mrs. Jaswinder Kaur

Hindi

B.A.(Hons.), M.A., M.Phil

9

Mrs. Seema Dua             

Economics

M.A. , B.Ed, M.Phil

10

Mrs. Parveen Arora

Pub. Admn.

M.A.(Pub.Adm. & Pol.Sc) B.Ed, M.Phil, PGDESD

11

Dr. Neetu Prakash

Comm.

M.Com, Ph.D

12

Mrs. Punpreet Kaur           

Comm.

M.Com, M.Phil

13

Ms. Nidhi         

BBA

MBA , (UGC), Ph.D

14

Mrs. Baljeet Kaur           

Comm.

15

Ms. Rajwinder Kaur           

Comm. M.Com, M.Phil,MBA(UGC)

16

Dr. Madhu Bala               

Sociology

M.Sc., Ph.D

17

Ms. Harpreet Kaur              

Fine Arts

M.A.(Fine Arts)(UGC) & MA(History of Art)

18

Mrs. Sarbjit Kaur               

Punjabi

M.A,(Pbi.) B.Ed.(SLET)

19

Mrs. Kirti Loomba      

PGDMC

MJMC, UGC-NET

20

Mrs. Surjit Kaur                

OMSP

B.A., B.Ed., PGDCA, Diploma in OMSP

21

Dr. Anupam Vatsyayan                 

English

M.A.(Eng), Ph.D

22

Mrs. Gagneetpal Kaur                

English

M.A.(Eng.), M.Phil

23

Ms. Daisy Wadhwa                 

BCA

M.Sc(IT), MCA, M.Phil, (UGC)

24

Mrs. Satwant Kaur                 

BCA

MCA, (UGC)

25  Dr. Jasmine Bains  Psy. M.A., Ph.D
26  Mrs. Shikha Kalra  Home Science  M.Sc, B.Ed



S.No. Contractual Staff Subject Qualification

1

Mrs. Simardeep Kaur          

Computer Science

M.Sc. IT

2

Ms. Harpreet Kaur          

Computer Science

MCA, B.Ed.

3

Ms. Pawanpreet Kaur          

Computer Science

M.Sc.(CS-Hons.)



S.No. Guest Faculty
Subject
Qualification

 


Arts

 

 

1

Mrs. Archana

English

M.A-English, B.Ed.

2

Ms. Manpreet Kaur

English

M.A-English

Ms. Roop Savi  English   
Ms. Gurdeep Kaur  English  M.A., B.Ed

5

Ms. Pawanpreet Kaur

English

6

Ms. Gurkamal

English

M.A, M.Phil

7

Ms. Sheetal

English

8

Ms. Arvind Walia

Env.

MA(Eng)(pol Sci), M.Sc.(Environment Science)

9

Mrs. Rajveer Kaur

Psy.

B.A., B.P.Ed., M.P.Ed.

10

Mrs. Manjot Kaur Dhillon

Psy.

10

Mrs. Inderjeet Kaur

Panjabi

MA, M.Phil

11

Ms. Seema Devi

Pbi.

M.A., B.Ed.

12

Ms. Pooja Goswami

Pol. Science

M.A., B.Ed

13

Mrs. Amarpreet Kaur

Home Science

M.Sc.(Clothing and Textiles)

14

Ms. Prangna

Mathematics

15 Mrs. Amritpreet Kaur Comp. Sci. M.Sc. IT, M.Phil

16

Ms. Rachna Kanojia

OMSP

M.A.(Pbi), UGC,Vocational Course in OMSP

17  Ms.Shalini  M(I) MA Music(I)

18

Mrs. Harmeen Kaur

M(V)

M.A., M.Ed, Music(V)

19  Ms. Lakhwinder Kaur  Fine Arts MA Fine arts

20

Ms. Neha Dawar

Eco

20

Ms. Amrinder KAur

FD

   Commerce    

21

Mr. T.S.Arneja

Comm

M.Com & M.A.(Eco.)

22

Dr. Pratibha Tyagi

Comm.

M.Com, Ph.D

24

Ms. Ritu Priya

Comm M.Com,UGC

25

Ms. Ramandeep Kaur

Comm. M.Com.
27  Ms. Gurpreet Kaur  Comm.  MBA
28 Ms. Pavneet Kaur  Comm.  M.Com.
29  Ms. Shivani  Comm.  M.Com
30  Ms. Ramanpreet Kaur  Comm.  M.Com.
31  Mrs. Jasleen Ksur Comm. 
32  Ms. Sunita Makkar  Economic 
31  Ms. Jasleen Ksur Comm. 
32  Ms. Kavleen  Comm. 

 


BBA

 

 

33

Mrs. Jaspreet Kaur Lamba 

BBA

MBA, UGC

34

Ms. Gurleen Kaur     

BBA

MBA, UGC



S.No. Library Staff Designation Qualification

1

Mrs. Balbir Kaur

Librarian

M.Lib, M.A.(Eco.), M.Phil (Gold Medal) MCA

2

Mrs. Harvinder Kaur

Lib. Clerk

B.A., Diploma in Lib. Science

3

Ms. Daljit Kaur

Lib. clerk

M.A (Pbi.), Diploma in Lib. Science

4

Mrs. Manju

Photostat Operator

B.A.



S.No. Placement Staff Designnation Qualification

1.

Mr. T.S. Arneja

Placement Co-ordinator

M.Com & M.A.(Eco.)



S.No. Lab Staff Designnation Qualification

1.

Mrs. Papinder Kaur

Lab-Assistant

M.Sc

2.

Mrs. Navneet Kaur

Computer Lab In-Charge M.Sc-IT, MCA

3.

Er. Harleen Kaur

Lab Programmer M.Tech CSE, B.Tech IT (Hons)

4.

Mr. Akhilesh

Jr. Technician cum assistant

BA



S.No. Hostel Staff Designnation Qualification

1.

Ms. Paramjit Kaur Jhajj

Warden

B.A., B.Ed.

2.

Mrs. Sukhwinder Kaur

Caretaker



S.No. Administrative Staff Designnation Qualification

1.

S. Surinder Pal Singh Anand

Office Supdtt.-cum-accountant

MA(English)

2.

Sh. Ravinder Nath Vashisht

Jr. Assistant

BA

3.

Mrs. Meenakshi Devi

Fee Clerk Sr. Sec. 

4.

S. Charanjit Singh

Clerk

Sr. Sec. , Stenography Diploma from ITI

5.

Mrs. Rajni Rajpal

Receptionist

Sr. Sec, Dip. in ANC

6.

Mr. Suresh Kumar

Clerk

BA, MSc IT