Staff

Mrs. Maninder Kaur

Offg. Principal

S.No. 

   Permanent Staff

Subject

Qualification

1

Mrs. Balbir Kaur 

Librarian

M.Lib, M.A.(Eco.), M.Phil (Gold Medalist) MCA

2

Mrs. Manmeet Kaur       

Business Management and Commerce

M.Com

3

Mrs. Prabhjot Kaur  

Punjabi

M.A., M.Phil

4

Dr. Kuldeep Kaur

Business Management and Commerce.

M.Com, Ph.D

5

Mrs. Jaswinder Kaur

Hindi

B.A.(Hons.), M.A., M.Phil

6

Mrs. Seema Dua             

Economics

M.A. , B.Ed, M.Phil

7

Mrs. Parveen Arora

Public Administration

M.A.(Pub.Adm. & Pol.Sc) B.Ed, M.Phil, PGDESD

8

Dr. Neetu Prakash

Business Management and Commerce

M.Com, Ph.D

9

Mrs. Punpreet Kaur           

Business Management and Commerce

M.Com, M.Phil

10

Dr. Nidhi         

Business Management and Commerce

MBA , (UGC), Ph.D

11

Mrs. Manpreet Kaur           

Business Management and Commerce

12

Ms. Rajwinder Kaur           

Business Management and Commerce M.Com, M.Phil,MBA(UGC)

13

Dr. Madhu Bala               

Sociology

M.Sc., Ph.D

14

Mrs. Harpreet Kaur              

Fine Arts

M.A.(Fine Arts)(UGC) & MA(History of Art)

15

Mrs. Kirti Loomba      

Journalism and Mass Communication

MJMC, UGC-NET

16

Mrs. Surjit Kaur                

Office Management and Secretarial Practice

B.A., B.Ed., PGDCA, Diploma in OMSP

17

Dr. Anupam Vatsyayan                 

English

M.A.(Eng), Ph.D

18

Mrs. Gagneetpal Kaur                

English

M.A.(Eng.), M.Phil

19

Ms. Daisy Wadhwa                 

Computer Science and Applications

M.Sc(IT), MCA, M.Phil, (UGC)

20

Mrs. Satwant Kaur                 

Computer Science and Applications

MCA, (UGC)

21  Dr. Jasmine Bains  Psychology M.A., Ph.D
22  Mrs. Shikha Kalra  Home Science  M.Sc, B.Ed
23  Dr. Shikha Bajaj  Fashion Designing 
24  Ms. Sukhjit Kaur  Political Science 



S.No.    Contractual Staff Subject Qualification

1

Mrs. Simardeep Kaur          

Computer Science and Applications

M.Sc. IT

2

Ms. Harpreet Kaur          

Computer Science and Applications

MCA, B.Ed., Ph.D pursuing



S.No.    Guest Faculty Subject Qualification

 


Department of Arts

 

 

1

Ms. Sarabjeet Kaur

English

2

Ms. Gurarpan

English

3

Ms. Shhriya

English

4

Ms. Kritika Gupta

English

5

Ms. Megha

English MA English

6

Mrs. Rajveer Kaur

Physical Education

B.A., B.P.Ed., M.P.Ed.

7

Mrs. Inderjeet Kaur

Punjabi

MA, M.Phil

8

Mrs. Seema Devi

Punjabi

M.A.,UGC, B.Ed.

9

Ms. Rachna Kanojia

Punjabi

MA (Punjabi), UGC

10

Mrs. Amarpreet Kaur

Home Science M.Sc.(Clothing and Textiles)

11

Ms. Sandeep Kaur

History

MA History

12

Ms.Shalini

Music (Instrumental) MA Music(I)
13 Ms Anju Kapoor  Music (Vocal)

14

Ms. Balwinder Kaur

Fine Arts

MA Fine Arts, B.Ed.

15 Ms. Neha Dawar  Economics MA Economics, M.Phil

16

Ms. Sunidhi Chalotra

Psychology
   
Department of Business Management and Commerce

   

17

Dr. Pratibha Tyagi

Business Management and Commerce

M.Com, Ph.D

18

Ms. Ritu Priya

Business Management and Commerce

M.Com,UGC

19 Ms. Jasmine Kaur  Business Management and Commerce
20 Ms. Jasleen Kaur Business Management and Commerce M.Com
21 Ms. Kavleen  Business Management and Commerce M.Com
22 Ms. Ekroop   Business Management and Commerce M.Com
23 Ms. Shaifali Arora Business Management and Commerce
24 Ms. Jyoti Business Management and Commerce

25

Mrs. Jaspreet Kaur Lamba 

Business Management and Commerce

MBA, UGC

26

Mrs. Gurleen Kaur     

Business Management and Commerce

MBA, UGC

27 Ms. Gurpreet Kaur Business Management and Commerce

28

Ms. Pavneet Kaur     

Business Management and Commerce
   
Department of Computer Science and Application

   
29 Ms. Nisha Saluja Computer Science and Applications BCA, MCA

30

Ms. Aarti Thakur      

Computer Science and Applications

M.Sc.(IT)

31

Mrs. Gurleen Kaur    

Computer Science and Applications M.Sc.(Mathematics)

32

Ms. Meenu Rattan

Computer Science and Applications BCA, MCA



S.No.   Library Staff Designation Qualification

1

Mrs. Balbir Kaur

Librarian

M.Lib, M.A.(Eco.), M.Phil (Gold Medal) MCA

2

Mrs. Harvinder Kaur

Lib. Clerk

B.A., Diploma in Lib. Science

3

Ms. Daljit Kaur

Lib. clerk

M.A (Pbi.), Diploma in Lib. Science

4

Mrs. Manju

Photostat Operator

B.A.



S.No.   Placement Staff Designation Qualification

1.

Dr. Neetu Parkash

Placement Incharge

--

1.

Dr. Nidhi

Placement Incharge

--



S.No.   Lab Staff Designation Qualification

1.

Mrs. Navneet Kaur

Computer Lab In-Charge M.Sc-IT, MCA

2.

Mr. Akhilesh

Jr. Technician cum assistant

    BA

3.

S. Bhawandeep Singh

Tabla Player

4.

Ms. Parveen Verma

Lab Assistant



S.No.   Hostel Staff Designation Qualification

1.

Ms. Paramjit Kaur Jhajj

Warden

B.A., B.Ed.

2.

Mrs. Sukhwinder Kaur

Caretaker



S.No.   Administrative Staff Designation Qualification

1.

S. Surinder Pal Singh Anand

Office Supdtt.-cum-accountant

MA(English)

2.

Mrs. Meenakshi Devi

Fee Clerk Sr. Sec. 

3.

S. Charanjit Singh

Clerk

Sr. Sec. , Stenography Diploma from ITI

4.

Mrs. Rajni Rajpal

Receptionist

Sr. Sec, Dip. in ANC

5.

Mr. Suresh Kumar

Clerk

BA, MSc IT